Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS PIN / Listed By: Gina Cotton, Coldwell Banker Realty
6 Juniper Hill Rd Boylston, MA 01505
Sold on 10/31/2019
$715,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/31/2019
10/31/2019
Taxes
$11,427(2019)
$11,427(2019)
Lot Size
1.53 acres
1.53 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
MLS PIN
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:08 PM GMT+0000
MLS PIN
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:08 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water: Public, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, Icemaker Connection
- Garage Faces Side
- Total: 9
Living Area
- 3,751 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 05, 2019
Price Changed
$739,900
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 31, 2019
Price Changed
$759,900
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 17, 2019
Price Changed
$769,900
-3%
-$20,100
May 30, 2019
Listed
$790,000
-
-
Description